✓ Verified by owner

XS Tennis Village

Tennis academy in Chicago, IL — programs, ages, and what it costs, explained for parents.

About XS Tennis Village

A 16-indoor/16-outdoor court facility (four of them clay) founded by coach Kamau Murray, who coached Sloane Stephens to the US Open title. Its High Performance Junior Academy serves kids from 3 to adult in a nonprofit model pairing tennis with tutoring.

Visit xstennis.org →

Programs & details

High Performance Junior Clinics Community Outreach
Ages3-18+
BoardingNo — day programs
NotableFounded by Sloane Stephens' Grand Slam-winning coach; nonprofit serving underserved youth with a University of Chicago tutoring partnership

XS Tennis Village: FAQs

How much does XS Tennis Village cost?

We don't have published pricing for XS Tennis Village yet — contact them directly for current rates.

What ages does XS Tennis Village accept?

XS Tennis Village serves 3-18+.

Does XS Tennis Village offer boarding?

XS Tennis Village does not offer boarding; it's a day-training program.

How do I know if a tennis academy is right for my kid?

Visit first and watch a real session. Match the program to your kid's age and goals, ask who actually coaches day to day, and get the full cost picture including travel and extras.

Own or run XS Tennis Village?

Claim this free listing to update your programs, add photos and contact info, and get a ✓ Verified by owner badge. It takes about a minute.

We sent a 6-digit code to . Enter it below (codes expire after 30 minutes).

Thanks — claim received! We'll review it and get back to you within 2 business days.
✓ Verified! This listing is now marked as verified by its owner. You can update it anytime from your confirmation email.

More tennis academies in Illinois

All academies in Illinois →  ·  Browse all states →

More free tools and guides at utrguide.com