✓ Verified by owner

Southern Hills Country Club

Tennis academy in Tulsa, OK — programs, ages, and what it costs, explained for parents.

About Southern Hills Country Club

Private club in Tulsa with 8 lighted outdoor and 4 lighted indoor courts. Offers private and group lessons plus junior drills taught by USPTA-certified tennis staff (per an okcmaa.org position profile). No public junior program page found - members should contact the club directly for current junior offerings.

Programs & details

Member Club Junior Clinics Private Lessons Indoor
AgesContact academy
BoardingNo — day programs
NotableMajor private club; indoor courts for year-round play

Southern Hills Country Club: FAQs

How much does Southern Hills Country Club cost?

We don't have published pricing for Southern Hills Country Club yet — contact them directly for current rates.

What ages does Southern Hills Country Club accept?

Southern Hills Country Club serves Contact academy.

Does Southern Hills Country Club offer boarding?

Southern Hills Country Club does not offer boarding; it's a day-training program.

How do I know if a tennis academy is right for my kid?

Visit first and watch a real session. Match the program to your kid's age and goals, ask who actually coaches day to day, and get the full cost picture including travel and extras.

Own or run Southern Hills Country Club?

Claim this free listing to update your programs, add photos and contact info, and get a ✓ Verified by owner badge. It takes about a minute.

We sent a 6-digit code to . Enter it below (codes expire after 30 minutes).

Thanks — claim received! We'll review it and get back to you within 2 business days.
✓ Verified! This listing is now marked as verified by its owner. You can update it anytime from your confirmation email.

More tennis academies in Oklahoma

All academies in Oklahoma →  ·  Browse all states →

More free tools and guides at utrguide.com