✓ Verified by owner

Sandy City Tennis Lessons

Tennis academy in Sandy, UT — programs, ages, and what it costs, explained for parents.

About Sandy City Tennis Lessons

City of Sandy youth tennis lessons held at Alta Canyon Sports Center for ages 6-10 (30-minute classes) and 10-13 (50-minute classes), focused on agility, coordination, and basic stroke production.

Visit sandy.utah.gov →

Programs & details

Park District Junior Clinics 10 And Under
Ages6-13
BoardingNo — day programs
Typical cost$48-$70 per 8-lesson session (2025 listing)
NotableCity program at Alta Canyon Sports Center

Sandy City Tennis Lessons: FAQs

How much does Sandy City Tennis Lessons cost?

Typical costs: $48-$70 per 8-lesson session (2025 listing). Always confirm current pricing directly — academy rates change.

What ages does Sandy City Tennis Lessons accept?

Sandy City Tennis Lessons serves 6-13.

Does Sandy City Tennis Lessons offer boarding?

Sandy City Tennis Lessons does not offer boarding; it's a day-training program.

How do I know if a tennis academy is right for my kid?

Visit first and watch a real session. Match the program to your kid's age and goals, ask who actually coaches day to day, and get the full cost picture including travel and extras.

Own or run Sandy City Tennis Lessons?

Claim this free listing to update your programs, add photos and contact info, and get a ✓ Verified by owner badge. It takes about a minute.

We sent a 6-digit code to . Enter it below (codes expire after 30 minutes).

Thanks — claim received! We'll review it and get back to you within 2 business days.
✓ Verified! This listing is now marked as verified by its owner. You can update it anytime from your confirmation email.

More tennis academies in Utah

All academies in Utah →  ·  Browse all states →

More free tools and guides at utrguide.com