✓ Verified by owner

Lagoon Park Tennis Center

Tennis academy in Montgomery, AL — programs, ages, and what it costs, explained for parents.

About Lagoon Park Tennis Center

City of Montgomery public tennis center with 17 courts that hosts the Blue Gray National Tennis Classic. Offers junior clinics and after-school tennis for ages 5+, plus summer camps. (Link is the city parks info page, not a standalone facility site.)

Visit funinmontgomery.com →

Programs & details

Junior Clinics After School Summer Camps Tournament Prep
Ages5-17
BoardingNo — day programs
Typical cost$60-$120/week summer camps
Notable17-court city facility; hosts the Blue Gray National Tennis Classic

Lagoon Park Tennis Center: FAQs

How much does Lagoon Park Tennis Center cost?

Typical costs: $60-$120/week summer camps. Always confirm current pricing directly — academy rates change.

What ages does Lagoon Park Tennis Center accept?

Lagoon Park Tennis Center serves 5-17.

Does Lagoon Park Tennis Center offer boarding?

Lagoon Park Tennis Center does not offer boarding; it's a day-training program.

How do I know if a tennis academy is right for my kid?

Visit first and watch a real session. Match the program to your kid's age and goals, ask who actually coaches day to day, and get the full cost picture including travel and extras.

Own or run Lagoon Park Tennis Center?

Claim this free listing to update your programs, add photos and contact info, and get a ✓ Verified by owner badge. It takes about a minute.

We sent a 6-digit code to . Enter it below (codes expire after 30 minutes).

Thanks — claim received! We'll review it and get back to you within 2 business days.
✓ Verified! This listing is now marked as verified by its owner. You can update it anytime from your confirmation email.

More tennis academies in Alabama

All academies in Alabama →  ·  Browse all states →

More free tools and guides at utrguide.com