✓ Verified by owner

Fort Myers Tennis Academy

Tennis academy in Fort Myers, FL — programs, ages, and what it costs, explained for parents.

About Fort Myers Tennis Academy

Southwest Florida's junior training hub at 1700 Matthew Dr, serving the Lee County area with year-round junior programs and camps. It is the main serious option for families between Sarasota and Naples. Smaller and more personal than the big academy brands.

Visit fortmyerstennis.com →

Programs & details

Junior Clinics After School Summer Camps
Ages5-18
BoardingNo — day programs

Fort Myers Tennis Academy: FAQs

How much does Fort Myers Tennis Academy cost?

We don't have published pricing for Fort Myers Tennis Academy yet — contact them directly for current rates.

What ages does Fort Myers Tennis Academy accept?

Fort Myers Tennis Academy serves 5-18.

Does Fort Myers Tennis Academy offer boarding?

Fort Myers Tennis Academy does not offer boarding; it's a day-training program.

How do I know if a tennis academy is right for my kid?

Visit first and watch a real session. Match the program to your kid's age and goals, ask who actually coaches day to day, and get the full cost picture including travel and extras.

Own or run Fort Myers Tennis Academy?

Claim this free listing to update your programs, add photos and contact info, and get a ✓ Verified by owner badge. It takes about a minute.

We sent a 6-digit code to . Enter it below (codes expire after 30 minutes).

Thanks — claim received! We'll review it and get back to you within 2 business days.
✓ Verified! This listing is now marked as verified by its owner. You can update it anytime from your confirmation email.

More tennis academies in Florida

All academies in Florida →  ·  Browse all states →

More free tools and guides at utrguide.com