✓ Verified by owner

Fort Lee Racquet Club

Tennis academy in Fort Lee, NJ — programs, ages, and what it costs, explained for parents.

About Fort Lee Racquet Club

54-year-old tennis club at 532 North Ave, Fort Lee (fortleeracquetclub.com; (201) 461-6212), with 5 Deco Turf indoor courts, squash courts, and a Pilates studio. Partnered since 2017 with Tennis Prime academy (tennis-prime.com), which brings structured junior pathways, 4K match-review courts, and Pim Pam Pum play-based tennis for ages 3-8, plus a 31-week fall/winter competitive training program and summer camp for ages 6-14 (fun drills, slow-motion video diagnostics, yoga/soccer cross-training, optional US Open trip, NYC/Hoboken transportation). Tennis Innovators also runs Junior Academy and Academy X high-performance winter sessions here with a complimentary NYC shuttle. Kids Clinic tryout class $50 (ages 5-8) per club posting.

Visit fortleeracquetclub.com →

Programs & details

Junior Clinics 10 And Under Summer Camps Tournament Prep High Performance
AgesContact academy
BoardingNo — day programs
Typical costKids Clinic tryout class $50 (ages 5-8, per club 2026 posting)
Notable54 years; Tennis Prime academy with Pim Pam Pum (ages 3-8) + 31-week fall/winter program; summer camp ages 6-14

Fort Lee Racquet Club: FAQs

How much does Fort Lee Racquet Club cost?

Typical costs: Kids Clinic tryout class $50 (ages 5-8, per club 2026 posting). Always confirm current pricing directly — academy rates change.

What ages does Fort Lee Racquet Club accept?

Fort Lee Racquet Club serves Contact academy.

Does Fort Lee Racquet Club offer boarding?

Fort Lee Racquet Club does not offer boarding; it's a day-training program.

How do I know if a tennis academy is right for my kid?

Visit first and watch a real session. Match the program to your kid's age and goals, ask who actually coaches day to day, and get the full cost picture including travel and extras.

Own or run Fort Lee Racquet Club?

Claim this free listing to update your programs, add photos and contact info, and get a ✓ Verified by owner badge. It takes about a minute.

We sent a 6-digit code to . Enter it below (codes expire after 30 minutes).

Thanks — claim received! We'll review it and get back to you within 2 business days.
✓ Verified! This listing is now marked as verified by its owner. You can update it anytime from your confirmation email.

More tennis academies in New Jersey

All academies in New Jersey →  ·  Browse all states →

More free tools and guides at utrguide.com