✓ Verified by owner

Billie Jean King Tennis Center

Tennis academy in Long Beach, CA — programs, ages, and what it costs, explained for parents.

About Billie Jean King Tennis Center

City of Long Beach tennis facility named for Billie Jean King, offering junior lessons and free youth court time. Verified from the City of Long Beach parks-and-recreation listings (longbeach.gov); website URL not captured verbatim.

Programs & details

Junior Clinics Community Outreach
AgesContact academy
BoardingNo — day programs
NotableJunior lessons; free youth court time

Billie Jean King Tennis Center: FAQs

How much does Billie Jean King Tennis Center cost?

We don't have published pricing for Billie Jean King Tennis Center yet — contact them directly for current rates.

What ages does Billie Jean King Tennis Center accept?

Billie Jean King Tennis Center serves Contact academy.

Does Billie Jean King Tennis Center offer boarding?

Billie Jean King Tennis Center does not offer boarding; it's a day-training program.

How do I know if a tennis academy is right for my kid?

Visit first and watch a real session. Match the program to your kid's age and goals, ask who actually coaches day to day, and get the full cost picture including travel and extras.

Own or run Billie Jean King Tennis Center?

Claim this free listing to update your programs, add photos and contact info, and get a ✓ Verified by owner badge. It takes about a minute.

We sent a 6-digit code to . Enter it below (codes expire after 30 minutes).

Thanks — claim received! We'll review it and get back to you within 2 business days.
✓ Verified! This listing is now marked as verified by its owner. You can update it anytime from your confirmation email.

More tennis academies in California

All academies in California →  ·  Browse all states →

More free tools and guides at utrguide.com